top of page

Fallasburg Artists

100 Fine Art & Fine Craft Booths

Square with colorful quilt as the background, LowellArts logo at the top and gray lettering advertising the Fallasburg Arts Festival for 2023.

Lead Sponsors

Fifth Third Bank logo.  Blue and green box with white text over name in blue
Meijer logo. Red text with blue dots over the letter i and j.
Logo for Herbruck's Eggs. Logo features egg with yolk with the name Herbruck's over  it.
Image of Litehouse logo. Logo features the Litehouse name over the letter "inc" in gray.

Fallasburg ArtS Festival Artist List Alpha Order

Ability Weavers | Fibers

Karen Agopian | Jewelry
Mark Andrus | Wood
Sharon Arntson | Glass
Jim & Heather Babala | Sculpture
Deborah Barnes | Jewelry
Mike Barnes | Leather
Corey Bechler | Ceramics
Lisa Therese Benson | Glass
Caroline Bouwense | Ceramics
Julie Bowen | Wood
Kathy Bray | Fibers
Skylar Bre'z | Fibers
Tiffany Brown | Mixed Media 3-D
Cyndy Callog | Painting/Drawing
Paul Callog | Wood
Carol Caron | Leather
Joy Castonguay | Soap and Skin Care
William Christiansen | Photography
Shaun Clanton | Ceramics
Barbara Clark | Mixed Media 2-D
Samantha Coon | Fibers
William Councell | Metal
Anne M. Curtis | Wood
Dennis Daum | Photography
Drew Deming | Painting/Drawing
Brian & Lori DeWeerd | Wood
Jennie DeWitt | Glass
Debbie Ellsworth | Floral

Linda Emelander | Fibers
Amy Ferguson | Digital Art
Jennie Ferwerda | Painting/Drawing
Renee Fisher & Stephanie Bowman | Painting/Drawing
Susan Fleming | Fibers
Debra Flook | Jewelry
Lowell Showboat Garden Club | Floral
Diane Geister | Soap and Skin Care
Nancy Grimsley | Ceramics
Michelle Hauska | Mixed Media 3-D
Debbie Haviland | Painting/Drawing
Jeff Hietala | Wood
Linda Huppert | Mixed Media 3-D
Sally Jenks | Ceramics
Amy Johnson | Jewelry
Katharine Johnson | Jewelry
Kimberly Johnson | Fibers
Scott Jolman | Sculpture
Greg & BJ Jordan | Jewelry
Lori Kammeraad | Metal
Felicia Kooienga | Painting/Drawing
John Krieger | Sculpture
Michael Kutch | Sculpture
Scott LaCosse | Metal
Mary Lamson-Burke | Jewelry
Chris LaPorte | Painting/Drawing
Melody Litwiller-Knopek | Jewelry
Brett Lounsbrough | Mixed Media 3-D
Sky Mage | Ceramics
Doug Markusic | Photography
James Marsh | Photography
Paul Mason | Sculpture
Suzanne Mays-Wentzell | Painting/Drawing
Jessica McPeck | Fibers
Rusmel Mora | Wood
Brad Patterson | Ceramics
Stone Peng | Photography
Jeff Pfaller | Photography
Pearl Podlinsek | Other
William Reek | Photography
Thomas Reynolds | Ceramics
Tia Riva | Mixed Media 2-D

Elaine Robinson | Other
Alyson Rodriguez | Mixed Media 2-D
Marie Rust | Painting/Drawing
Christine Samardich | Fibers
Duane Scherer | Mixed Media 3-D
Laura Schichtel | Jewelry

Marie Schweitzer | Glass
Samuel Seitler | Other
John Singleton | Wood
Emma Stuive | Jewelry
Cindy Swan-Eagan | Jewelry
Deb & George Tanner | Photography
Marissa Tawney Thaler | Painting/Drawing
Glenna Tegner | Ceramics
Mark Thogerson | Mixed Media 3-D
Regina To | Jewelry
Henry Tschetter | Other
Mary Gail VanSledright | Glass
Kathy Veverka | Ceramics
Lisa Vukovits | Soap and Skin Care
Catherine Wahl | Photography
Peter Walters | Painting/Drawing
Anya Wells | Jewelry
Aimee Wesling | Wood
Madeleine & Vernon Wiering | Printmaking
Susan Winter | Mixed Media 2-D
Jerry Yang | Fibers
Laurie Zientek | Basketry
Kat Zinn | Painting/Drawing

Fine Art & Fine Craft Booths​

Talented artists from around the state and the country apply every year to be part of this well-respected event. Artist booths are juried and a broad range of different mediums are represented including: basketry, digital art, fibers, floral, glass, jewelry, leather, metal, mixed media, painting, drawing, photography, printmaking, sculpture, soaps, wood, and more.

2023 Artist List

Basketry

89 | Laurie Zientek | Baskets by Laurie | Hudsonville, MI

Ceramics
76 Corey Bechler | Bechler Pottery | Honor, MI
96 | Caroline Bouwense | Clay Tooth | Grand Rapids, MI
35 | Shaun Clanton | Shaun Clanton Art | Camby, IN
56 | Nancy Grimsley | contemporary clay designs | Remus, MI
43 | Sally Jenks | White Feather Studio | Grand Rapids, MI
61 | Sky Mage | Sky Mage Art | Manistee, MI
48 | Brad Patterson | Bradley Gallery | Grand Haven, MI
86 | Thomas Reynolds | Walking Fish Pottery | Comstock Park, MI
72 | Glenna Tegner | Cup of Clay Pottery | West Olive, MI
58 | Kathy Veverka | Spring Flower Pottery | Coloma, MI

Digital Art

27 | Amy Ferguson | Printer & Press | Royal Oak, MI

Fibers

75 | Ability Weavers | Lowell, MI

37 | Kathy Bray | On Lindleyhill Handbags | Sheridan, IN
41 | Skylar Bre'z | BrisingDesigns | Kalamazoo, MI

91 | Samantha Coon | Firefly Felt Studio | Edmore, MI

99 | Linda Emelander | Landscapes By Linda | Ionia, MI
13 | Susan Fleming | Zcashmere | Douglas, MI

29 | Beth H. | Two Sticks 5 Stones | Southfield, MI
8 | Kimberly Johnson | Kimi Colors 2 Wear | Muskegon, MI
62 | Jessica McPeck | Shrunk Woolery | Wyoming, MI

49 | Christine Samardich | Tallulah's Satchels | Cadillac, MI
93 | Jerry Yang | E-Lane Design | Dublin, OH

Floral

28 | Debbie Ellsworth | WoodBFlowers | Vernon, MI
94 | Lowell Showboat Garden Club | Lowell, MI

Glass

68 | Sharon Arntson | Art In The Sun Designs | Norton Shores, MI
59 | Lisa Therese Benson | Lowell, MI
7 | Jennie DeWitt | Jenill Studios | Hastings, MI

98 | Marie Schweitzer | White Swan Studios | Comstock Park, MI
88 | Mary Gail VanSledright | Glass etc. | Alto, MI

Jewelry

83 | Karen Agopian | Rabbit River Design | Hamilton, MI
64 | Deborah Barnes | Mount Dora, FL
15 | Debra Flook | Birch and Blooms | Richland, MI
22 | Amy Johnson | Amy Johnson Designs | Grand Rapids, MI
90 | Katharine Johnson | KatieJ's | Greenville, MI
66 | Greg & BJ Jordan | Jordan Fine Art Jewelry | Niles, MI
3 | Mary Lamson-Burke | Lucky Shoe Arts Collective | Kent City, MI
26 | Melody Litwiller-Knopek | Meils Metals | Manton, MI
95 | Laura Schichtel | LB of Metal | Mayfield, MI
33 | Emma Stuive | Emma Elizabeth Jewelry | Hudsonville, MI
18 | Cindy Swan-Eagan | Artsy Goods | Manistee, MI
73 | Regina To | Sophia Pip Designs | Key West, FL
92 | Anya Wells | Anya Selina Jewelry | Spring Lake, MI

Leather

34 | Mike Barnes | Harbor Springs, MI
21 | Carol Caron | Carol Caron Leather | Wyoming, MI

Metal

36 | William Councell | Rust Bucket Metalworks | Traverse City, MI
20 | Lori Kammeraad | Thornapple Designs | Grand Rapids, MI
70 | Scott LaCosse | LaCosse Studio | Sanford, MI

Mixed Media 2-D

54 | Barbara Clark | Left of Center Arts | Greenville, MI
50 | Tia Riva | Geniene Inspirational Art | Grand Rapids, MI
38 | Alyson Rodriguez | Alyson R Studio | Ada, MI
31 | Susan Winter | Susan Winter Designs | Harbor Springs, MI

Mixed Media 3-D

63 | Tiffany Brown | Kandu Krafts | Prescott, MI
85 | Michelle Hauska | Stoner's Granite | West Bloomfield, MI
45 | Linda Huppert | Creations from the Ground Up | Grand Rapids, MI
4 | Brett Lounsbrough | Snip-it Metal Arts | Toledo, OH
2 | Duane Scherer | Lathrup Village, MI
14 | Mark Thogerson | Scrimshaw by Mark Thogerson | Muskegon, MI

Other
87 | Pearl Podlinsek | Crazy Cluckers Ranch | Howell, MI

100 | Elaine Robinson | Gourd Art by Elaine | Cedar, MI
42 | Samuel Seitler | Seitler Gear | Grand Rapids, MI
10 | Henry Tschetter | Henry Tschetter Brooms | Rockford, MI

Painting/Drawing

69 | Cyndy Callog | Callog Studio | Pentwater, MI
19 | Drew Deming | Drew Deming Watercolors | Sebewaing, MI
84 | Jennie Ferwerda | J. Ferwerda Arts | Ludington, MI
97 | Renee Fisher & Stephanie Bowman | Nebula's Universe | Dimondale, MI
71 | Debbie Haviland | Amore To Pour Art | Okemos, MI
52 | Felicia Kooienga | Mi Fluid Art | Howard City, MI
80 | Chris LaPorte | Chris' Art Shoppe | Grand Rapids, MI
25 | Suzanne Mays-Wentzell | Suzanne's Watercolors | Fennville, MI
1 | Marie Rust | Bear Track Studios | Bitely, MI
44 | Marissa Tawney Thaler | Marissa Tawney Thaler Illustration | Lansing, MI
79 | Peter Walters | Inspired Artistry | Traverse City, MI
74 | Kat Zinn | Katzinn Illustrations | Clio, MI

Photography

60 | William Christiansen | Wm Christiansen Photography | Schoolcraft, MI
9 | Dennis Daum | Powell, OH
30 | Doug Markusic | East Leroy, MI
55 | James Marsh | Ransom Highway | Michigan Center, MI
24 | Stone Peng | Zen and Minimalist Photography | Grand Rapids, MI
81 | Jeff Pfaller | Jeff Pfaller Photography | Des Plaines, IL
51 | William Reek | William Reek Photography | Muskegon, MI
40 | Deb & George Tanner | Tanner Adventures Photography | Brighton, MI
77 | Catherine Wahl | Grand Rapids, MI

Printmaking

39 | Madeleine & Vernon Wiering | Papillon Press | Grand Rapids, MI

Sculpture

67 | Jim & Heather Babala | Kinetic Fusion | Grand Haven, MI
17 | Scott Jolman | Hossmetal | Grand Rapids, MI
47 | John Krieger | Manistee, MI
78 | Michael Kutch | Barn Bridge Hill Salvage Art | Lowell, MI
6 | Paul Mason | Masonwelding | Kimball, MI

Soap and Skin Care

65 | Joy Castonguay | Kinderhaven Farm | Hastings, MI
11 | Diane Geister | Natures Quest | Trenton, MI
82 | Lisa Vukovits | Earth Sticks & Scents | North Liberty, IN

Wood

5 | Mark Andrus | Andrus Woodworking | Traverse city, MI
32 | Paul Callog | Niles, MI
23 | Anne M. Curtis | Wooden Wonders | Grand Rapids, MI
57 | Brian & Lori DeWeerd | Custom Country Furniture | Hudsonville, MI
53 | Jeff Hietala | Jeff Hietala Woodturning | Grand Rapids, MI
46 | Rusmel Mora | Lagguana Arts | Grand Rapids, MI
16 | John Singleton | JC's Custom Woodworking | Marne, MI
12 | Aimee Wesling | Wordsmith Studio | Kendallville, IN

bottom of page